Student Achievements 2016/2017

President's Honour Roll / Dean's List

Date

Organization

Programme

Academic Honours

Class (Year)

Student Name

2016.08.24

The Chinese University of Hong Kong -
CUHK Business School

Professional Accountancy Programme

Dean's List

6H
(2014/2015)

LO Tsz Yan

2016.12.20

Hong Kong Baptist University - College of International Education

Associate of Arts
(Marketing)

Dean's List

6K
(2013/2014)

HUNG Yan Suet

Associate of Arts
(Creative Communication)

Dean's List

6K
(2014/2015)

LAU Hiu Lui

Associate of Arts
(Applied Social Service)

Dean's List

6S
(2013/2014)

LEE Chi Wun

Associate of Arts
(Film, Television and Digital Media Studies)

Dean's List

6K
(2014/2015)

SO Evangela

2016.12.20

Hong Kong Baptist University

Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.)

Semester 1 - Dean's List, Semester 2 - President’s Honour Roll

6S
(2014/2015)

LEE Chi Choi

2017.03.24

Hong Kong Baptist University

Associate of Arts
(Music Studies)

President’s Honour Roll

6S
(2014/2015)

CHAN Sze Ka

Associate of Arts
(Creative Communication)

Dean's List

6K
(2014/2015)

LAU Hiu Lui

Associate of Arts
(Film, Television and Digital Media Studies)

Dean's List

6K
(2014/2015)

SO Evangela

Associate of Arts
(Journalism)

Dean's List

6K
(2014/2015)

YU Tsz Wing

2017.04

Hang Seng Management College

Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in Supply Chain Management

President’s Commendation Scheme (Academic) 2016/2017

6H
(2015/2016)

YIP Hoi Ying

Bachelor of Management Science and Information Management (Honours)

President’s Commendation Scheme (Academic) 2016/2017

6K
(2015/2016)

CHAN Hoi Ting Heidi

Scholarship

Date

Organization

Programme

Scholarship

Class (Year)

Student Name

2016.10.27

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University - Department of Building and Real Estate

BSc (Hons) in Property Management

Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors Scholarship

6H
(2011/2012)

LEE Yuen Ting

2016.11.07

The Chinese University of Hong Kong -
Wu Yee Sun College

--

Academic Excellence Scholarship

6S
(2012/2013)

KWOK Hiu Lam

Outstanding Artistic Achievements Award

6B
(2014/2015)

SIN Suet Ning

6P
(2014/2015)

YEUNG Ching Yiu

Wu Yee Sun Award

6B
(2011/2012)

WONG Yuen Man Vivien

2016.11.15

香港中文大學
崇基學院

--

崇基校友至善獎學金
—陳志堅/鄧雁玲
獎學金

6P
(2015/2016)

鄭珮麒

2016.11.30 勵進教育中心主辦
中國銀行(香港)贊助
-- 中銀香港中史優異生
獎學金
6S
(2015/2016)
黎可晴

2016.12.17

Law’s Charitable Foundation and Education Bureau

--

Applied Learning Scholarship
(2015/16 School Year) - Special Award

6P
(2016/2017)

LAM Vivian

Applied Learning Scholarship
(2015/16 School Year)

6P
(2016/2017)

TANG Lok Ting

2017.04

Hang Seng Management College

Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)

Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme: Reaching Out Award 2015/16

6K
(2012/2013)

CHONG Ka Yan

Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in Management

Entrance Scholarship for Local Students (Scheme 2) 2016/17

6K
(2015/2016)

LI Yan Ching

Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in Supply Chain Management

Entrance Scholarship for Local Students (Scheme 2) 2016/17

6S
(2015/2016)

YUEN Sin Man

Academic

Date
日期

Organization
機構

Competition
比賽名稱

Section
組別

Award
獎項

Class
班別

Class
no.

學號

Student Name
學生名稱

2016.10.02

鳴辯無限

第十屆鳴辯盃
中學生辯論賽

第一輪初賽

最佳辯論員

4B

17

梁婉瑩

第二輪初賽

最佳辯論員

6H

7

何思琪

2016.10.29,
2016.11.26,
2016.12.10,
2016.12.24,
2017.01.14,
2017.02.11

香港基本法推介聯席會議

第十六屆《基本法》
多面體
— 全港中學生辯論賽(基本法盃)
— 粵語組

港島區初賽

最佳辯論員

5B

30

謝皓琳

港島區
第二回複賽

最佳辯論員

3P

10

何美文

港島區準決賽

最佳辯論員

5B

30

謝皓琳

4B

35

蕭靄琳

港島區總決賽

冠軍

5B

30

謝皓琳

4B

35

蕭靄琳

4P

34

葉鍶泳

3P

10

何美文

最佳辯論員

5B

30

謝皓琳

全港準決賽

最佳辯論員

5B

30

謝皓琳

全港總決賽

冠軍

5B

30

謝皓琳

4B

6

鍾穎欣

4B

35

蕭靄琳

4P

34

葉鍶泳

最佳辯論員

5B

30

謝皓琳

2016.11.06

半島青年商會

2016年度
青年家書徵文比賽

初中組

冠軍

2H

12

郭紀琳

季軍

2H

7

張希文

優異獎

1S

26

曾蒨渟

1H

6

張家嘉

2P

4

陳映虹

2S

27

佘安然

2H

22

施卓恩

3H

1

歐陽卓圻

高中組

亞軍

4H

23

李碧琪

季軍

5B

12

高玥瀧

優異獎

4B

15

李沛忻

4B

24

鄧可嘉

4B

33

黃嘉欣

5B

27

容穎芝

5P

6

張倩寧

5H

6

何家僖

5H

8

何詠琳

5H

26

曾明心

5H

30

黃梓茵

2016.12.03,
2017.01.21

《星島日報》、
《英文虎報》
及教育局合辦

星島第三十二屆
全港校際辯論比賽

第一回合初賽
— 港島區

最佳交互答問
辯論員

3P

10

何美文

第三回合初賽
— 港島區

最佳辯論員

5H

21

麥紫晴

最佳交互答問
辯論員

3P

10

何美文

Date
日期

Organization
機構

Competition
比賽名稱

Section
組別

Award
獎項

Class
班別

Class
no.

學號

Student Name
學生名稱

2016.09.17

Australian Mathematics Trust

Australian Mathematics Competition

--

High Distinction

3H

14

KU Ka Ki Dorothy

Distinction

6B

34

YIM Ho Yung

5B

9

FUNG Wing Suet

4S

13

LI Pui Kwan Joycelyn

Credit

6B

6

CHON Sin Yi

6B

28

TONG Chung Yan

5B

4

CHENG Chiu Tung

4P

29

TANG Chui Yan

3H

28

WONG Suet Ying

2017.04.18

Hong Kong Gifted & Talent Development Institute

Smart Rooster Math Cup (New Year Trophy) Competition

--

Bronze

5H

29

WONG Pui Ling

2017.04.29

全港青年學藝比賽大會、保良局及香港數理教育學會

第十九屆香港青少年
數學精英選拔賽

--

三等榮譽獎

3B

8

鄭心愉

Date
日期

Organization
機構

Competition
比賽名稱

Section
組別

Award
獎項

Class
班別

Class
no.

學號

Student Name
學生名稱

2016.07.15-2017.04

新創建集團有限公司及香港地貌岩石保育協會

2016-17年
「青年地質保育大使」
培訓計劃

--

銅獎

5H

1

陳詠恩

5H

9

姚婷議

5H

17

劉宇薇

Date
日期

Organization
機構

Competition
比賽名稱

Section
組別

Award
獎項

Class
班別

Class
no.

學號

Student Name
學生名稱

2016.11.14

The Hong Kong Academy for
Gifted Education

International Junior Science Olympiad 2017
Hong Kong Screening

--

Second Class Honour

3P

30

WONG Sum Yi

Third Class Honour

3H

14

KU Ka Ki Dorothy

2016.11.19

The Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education

Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary School 2016/17

--

First Class

6B

6

CHON Sin Yi

6B

16

LEE Yat Laam

Second Class

6B

31

TSE Wing Man

Merit

6B

8

FONG Hoi Yan

Date
日期

Organization
機構

Competition
比賽名稱

Section
組別

Award
獎項

Class
班別

Class
no.

學號

Student Name
學生名稱

2016.11.21 - 2016.12.20

Hong Kong Schools Music & Speech Association

68th Hong Kong Speech Festival (English)

Solo Verse Speaking

First Place

1B

20

TAM Yi Lam

4P

19

LAM Hoi Tung Angie

Second Place

3B

11

CUA Nga Man

3P

11

HO Wan Venus

2S

7

CHU Oi Lui

2S

20

LEUNG Phoebe Yen Tung

2S

32

WONG Bonnie

2H

15

LAU Wing Lam

1S

26

TSANG Claudia

Third Place

3S

22

PANG Wing Kiu Denise

香港學校
音樂及朗誦協會

第六十八屆
香港學校朗誦節
(中文朗誦粵語組)

散文集誦

冠軍

4B

--

--

亞軍

4P

--

--

5S

--

--

二人朗誦

冠軍

4S

18
25

施佩欣
黃詠虹

2H

1
34

畢庭銦
葉言宛沁

1H

10
33

蔡俞焮
肖嘉穎

季軍

4B
4H

27
9

湯頌怡
徐爾雅

散文獨誦

冠軍

2S

7

朱皚蕾

亞軍

5B

17

劉苑盈

4P

30

徐碧榆

季軍

1B

20

譚以琳

詩詞獨誦

季軍

4P

33

楊諾明

歌詞朗誦

冠軍

3H

14

辜嘉琪

香港學校
音樂及朗誦協會

第六十八屆
香港學校朗誦節
(中文朗誦普通話組)

詩詞獨誦

冠軍

3B

11

柯雅雯

季軍

2H

14

劉采靈

散文獨誦

冠軍

2S

7

朱皚蕾

亞軍

4B

35

蕭靄琳

2H

14

劉采靈

季軍

4P

10

周曉樂

3B

31

吳蘊桐

3H

14

辜嘉琪

1B

26

黃楚喬

Date
日期

Organization
機構

Competition
比賽名稱

Section
組別

Award
獎項

Class
班別

Class
no.

學號

Student Name
學生名稱

2016.07.01 - 2016.11.11

香港文化博物館

第十一屆文化新人類
「青年領袖獎勵計劃」
文化大使

--

--

5H

10

鄺蘊瑩

3P

7

張愷庭

2016.09

中國書法函授學院、
中國兒童書畫協會、
中華書法網編輯部

國際青少年兒童
書畫交流大賽

繪畫

特等獎

1P

5

鍾汶沙

2016.09.26

香港攝影學會

香港攝影學會月賽

九月份乙組

季軍

5H

10

鄺蘊瑩

2016.11

香港紫荊雜誌社

2016第四屆
「紫荊盃」兩岸四地
青少年書畫大賽

中學國畫組

入選獎

5H

10

鄺蘊瑩

2016.11.15

City Montessori School, India

International Youth Festival 2016

Group B - Painting / Poster

First Prize

4H

5

CHENG Kiu Sum

2017.02.12

香港文化博物館

第十一屆「文化新人類 — 青年領袖獎勵計劃」

--

熱心服務獎

5H

10

鄺蘊瑩

積極參與獎

「校園全接觸親善大使」獎

傑出「文化新人類」獎

熱心服務獎

3P

7

張愷庭

2017.02.18-21

暘谷藝術協會

「香港郊野公園」
繪畫比賽 2016

--

季軍

6H

6

何寶瑜

Date
日期

Organization
機構

Competition
比賽名稱

Section
組別

Award
獎項

Class
班別

Class
no.

學號

Student Name
學生名稱

2017.04.12

Education Bureau

Hong Kong School Drama Festival

Secondary English

Award For Outstanding Script, Award For Outstanding Director

5B

2

CHAN Tsz Lam

5B

21

LI Hoi Ting

3H

29

WONG Sum Chit

Award For Outstanding Performer

3B

15

IP Pui Tung

3P

5

CHAU Man Ki

3S

4

CHAN Wing Lam

2H

13

LAM Ying Ying

2H

14

LAU Tsoi Ling

1H

1

ALI Raazia

Award For Outstanding Stage Effect, Award For Outstanding Cooperation, Award For Commendable Overall Performance

--

--

Drama Club

Music

Date
日期

Organization
機構

Competition
比賽名稱

Section
組別

Award
獎項

Class
班別

Class
no.

學號

Student Name
學生名稱

2016.11.05, 2016.11.12

The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

Hong Kong International a cappella Contest 2016

School - Choir Ensemble - Heat

Gold Diploma

--

--

School Choir

School - Choir Ensemble - Final

Silver Diploma

--

--

School Choir

2016.11.23,
2016.11.29,
2016.12.09-10,
2016.12.21

Hong Kong Music Office

Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows

Chinese Orchestra Contest

Silver Award

--

--

School Chinese Orchestra

Symphony Orchestra Contest

Gold Award

--

--

School Symphony Orchestra

Symphonic Band Contest

Gold Award

--

--

School Symphonic Band

String Orchestra Contest

Gold Award

--

--

School String Orchestra

2017.01.24

Education Bureau

Schools Creative Music Showcase 2016/17
- Final Performance

--

Best Music Prize and Best Creative Ideas Prize - Silver Award

3B

16

LAM Cheuk Ying

3H

14

KU Ka Ki Dorothy

4B

5

CHUN Wing Kiu

4B

19

MA Ho Ka

4H

34

YEUNG Wing Yue

4P

34

YIP Si Wing

4S

10

KWOK Ying Tung

5B

16

LAU Kwan Yin

5H

12

LAI Yan Yin

5H

27

WONG Gabbie

5P

2

CHAN Ho Yan Grace

5P

24

NG Yan Qing Holy

5S

8

HAU Ying Xin

2017.02.27-03.29

Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Choir - Chinese - Mixed Voice - First Division - Intermediate - Age 16 or under

First Place

--

--

Intermediate Mixed Choir
(with Wah Yan College Kowloon)

Choir - Foreign Language - Mixed Voice - First Division - Intermediate - Age 16 or under

Second Place

--

--

Intermediate Mixed Choir
(with Wah Yan College Kowloon)

Choir - Chinese - Mixed Voice - First Division - Junior - Age 14 or under, treble voice only

Third Place

--

--

Junior Choir
(with St. Paul's College)

Choir - Chinese - Girls - First Division - Senior

Third Place

--

--

Senior Choir

Choir - Foreign Language - Girls - First Division - Senior

Third Place

--

--

Senior Choir

Choir - Foreign Language - Girls - First Division - Junior - Age 14 or under

Certificate of Honours

--

--

Junior Choir

Church Music - Foreign Language - Age 14 or under

Third Place

--

--

Junior Choir

Madrigal - Mixed Voice

Third Place

--

--

Senior Choir
(with Wah Yan College Kowloon)

String Orchestra - Senior

Third Place

--

--

String Orchestra

Symphony Orchestra - Secondary School - Intermediate

Second Place

--

--

Symphony Orchestra

Tom Lee Music Prize for Piano Ensemble

Third Place

--

--

Piano Ensemble

Cello Solo - Senior

First Place

2H

7

CHEUNG Hei Man

Erhu Solo - Senior

Third Place

2S

33

WONG Hoi Ching Cherry

Erhu Solo - Advanced

Second Place

4B

32

WONG Hoi Lam

Female Voice Duet - Age 14 or under

Third Place

2B

27

MOU Hei Kar Candace

2H

7

CHEUNG Hei Man

Gaohu Solo - Advanced

Second Place

4B

32

WONG Hoi Lam

Graded Piano Solo - Grade Eight

Third Place

2H

10

HE Yixuan

Graded Piano Solo - Grade Six

Second Place

3P

21

LI Yan Lok

Violin Concerto - Age 13 or under

Second Place

2B

1

AU Wing Lam

Vocal Solo - Chinese - Female Voice - Age 16 or under

Second Place

5B

9

FUNG Wing Suet

Zheng Solo - Intermediate

Third Place

1S

12

KWOK Hiu Yin

Sports

Date
日期

Organization
機構

Competition
比賽名稱

Section
組別

Award
獎項

Class
班別

Class
no.

學號

Student Name
學生名稱

Athletics

2017.02.20

The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Inter-School Athletics Competition 2016/17 - Division Two - Girls

A Grade
- Shot Put

First Runner-up

5P

5

CHAN Wai Kei

Badminton

2017.04.08

The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Inter-School Badminton Competition 2016/17 - Division Two - Girls

C Grade

First Runner-up

--

--

Badminton Team

Basketball

2016.09
-2017.04

The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Inter-School Basketball Competition 2016/17 - Division One (Hong Kong) - Girls

Overall

First Runner-up

--

--

Basketball Team

A Grade

Second Runner-up

--

--

Basketball Team

B Grade

First Runner-up

--

--

Basketball Team

C Grade

First Runner-up

--

--

Basketball Team


Dance

2017.02.03, 2017.02.09,
2017.02.12,
2017.02.17

Hong Kong Schools Dance Association Limited and Education Bureau

53rd Schools Dance Festival

Chinese Dance / Oriental Dance

芬芳玫瑰
(維吾爾族)

Honours Award

--

--

Chinese Dance Team

長白花語
(朝鮮族)

Honours Award

--

--

Chinese Dance Team

長鼓舞
(朝鮮族)
(三人舞)

Honours Award

5B

24

NG Chui Ying

5H

5

CHOI Yuen Lam Katrina

3S

11

HO Yat Chin

手鼓舞
(韓國)
(三人舞)

Highly Commended Award

4P

1

CHAN Ching Tung

4S

11

LEE Wing Lam Nakita

4H

6

CHEUNG Cheuk Yiu

天山少女
(維吾爾族)
(獨舞)

Highly Commended Award

3P

14

LAM Ka Tong

Western Dance

Bulgarian Dance

Honours Award and Choreography Award

--

--

Folk Dance Team

Slovak Dance (Trio)

Highly Commended Award

 

 

Folk Dance Team

Orienteering

2016.09.03

Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Limited

Y2Y Double Park Orienteering Tournament 2016 (Stage 4)

WA

Champion

4P

11

FUNG Wing Ki

WB

Second Runner-up

3H

14

KU Ka Ki Dorothy

2016.09.11

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League 2016 (Sprint)

W14

Second Runner-up

3H

14

KU Ka Ki Dorothy

2016.09.18

Metropolitan Orienteering Club

MetOC 2016 Summer Series – Sprint Relay

--

Champion

3B

8

CHENG Sum Yu

3H

14

KU Ka Ki Dorothy

2016.09.25

Hong Kong Orienteering Club

Hong Kong Orienteering Club Open Sprint Event League 2016 (Stage 4)

W18

Champion

4P

11

FUNG Wing Ki

2016.10.08

Hong Kong Community of Education in Orienteering

4th Interschool Orienteering Championships – O-Show

Senior Secondary Girls

Champion

3H

14

KU Ka Ki Dorothy

Junior Secondary Girls

Champion

4P

11

FUNG Wing Ki

2016.10.23

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League 2016 (Sprint)

W14

First Runner-up

3B

8

CHENG Sum Yu

2016.10.30

Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Limited

Y2Y Double Park Orienteering Tournament 2016 (Overall)

WB

Second Runner-up

3H

14

KU Ka Ki Dorothy

2016.10.30

Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Limited

Y2Y Trail Orienteering Tournament 2016 (Overall)

B-class

Champion

3H

14

KU Ka Ki Dorothy

First Runner-up

4P

11

FUNG Wing Ki

WA

Champion

4P

11

FUNG Wing Ki

2016.11.07

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League 2016 (Middle-Long Distance)

W14

Second Runner-up

3B

8

CHENG Sum Yu

2016.11.20

Apex Action Limited

ApexAction Chinahealth Orienteering Competitions Long - Sok Kwu Wan

W14

Second Runner-up

3B

8

CHENG Sum Yu

2016.12.03

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

Joint School District Orienteering Championships 2016/2017

A Grade

Second Runner-up

5S

26

THAM Xin Ying

C Grade

Second Runner-up

2P

14

KWOK Cheuk Yin

2016.12.10

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

District Park Orienteering Championships 2016 - Hong Kong Island District

--

Second Runner-up

1H

31

WONG Choi Nam Bernice

2016.12.18

GO OUT Magazine

GO OUT Orienteering Competition 2016

--

First Runner-up

4P

11

FUNG Wing Ki

4H

34

YEUNG Wing Yue

3H

14

KU Ka Ki Dorothy

Skating

2016.10.05

Hong Kong Skating Union Limited

2016/2017 Asian Junior
Figure Skating Challenge

Basic Novice Subgroup B Girls Group 3

First Place

3S

16

LI Hoi Ching

2016.12.
28-30

Chinese Skating Association,
Hong Kong Skating Union,
Figure and Speed Skating Association of Thailand

2016/2017 Asian Junior
Figure Skating Challenge - Dongguan

Advanced Novice Girls

Third Place

2P

8

CHOW Hiu Yau

Swimming

2016.10.28,
2016.11.07

The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Inter-School Swimming Competition 2016/17
- Division One

A Grade

50m Butterfly

Champion
(Break Record)

6S

31

WONG Yuk Yan

200m Individual Medley

Champion

B Grade

50m Free Style

Champion

4P

3

CHAN Sharron

100m Free Style

First Runner-up

4P

3

CHAN Sharron

2016.09.23-26

廣東省教育廳

2016-2017年度粵、港、澳、閩學界埠際游泳錦標賽

女子200米個人混合泳

第一名

6S

31

黃鈺茵

女子50米蝶泳

第一名

6S

31

黃鈺茵

2017.05.10

The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Speedo All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Swimming Tournament 2016/17

50m Free Style

Champion

4P

3

CHAN Sharron

Table Tennis

2016.10.08,
2016.11.05,
2017.03.26,
2017.04.08

The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2016/17 - Division Two

A Grade

Overall

Second Runner-up

5B

5

CHEUNG Lok Yiu

5B

22

LI Ka Ling

5B

25

NG Ming Wai

6B

34

YIM Ho Yung

C Grade

Overall

First Runner-up

1B

6

CHIU Man Ip

2B

21

LAU Ka Wing

2B

24

LI Wei Kei Klari

2H

17

LEUNG Hoi Man

2H

24

TANG Sin Chee

Others

Date
日期

Organization
機構

Competition
比賽名稱

Section
組別

Award
獎項

Class
班別

Class
no.

學號

Student Name
學生名稱

2016.12

Social Welfare Department

Volunteer Service Award

--

Gold Award

5S

13

LAM Sin Nung Rose

Silver Award

6P

12

KONG Sze Ching

6B

11

KWOK Hiu Ling

5B

1

CHAN Siu Tip Christine

5B

24

NG Chui Ying

5B

25

NG Ming Wai

5H

3

CHENG Hiu Yan

3B

26

TANG Pui Man

3H

14

KU Ka Ki Dorothy

Bronze Award

6P

27

WONG Ching Man

6S

27

TANG Hei Man

5B

22

LI Ka Ling

4B

12

LAU Pui Yan

2016.12.04

義務工作發展局

2015/16年度
「4C青年義工領袖計劃」

--

4C傑出青年
義工領袖獎

5B

6

張依婷

5H

15

林穎希

2017.01.21

東區及灣仔區推廣義工服務協調委員會

傳承愛.展義彩
— 義工嘉許禮2017

--

金獎

5B

1

陳小蝶

5B

25

吳明蔚

5H

3

鄭曉欣

5S

13

林善濃

6B

11

郭曉鈴

 

Date
日期

Organization
機構

Competition
比賽名稱

Section
組別

Award
獎項

Class
班別

Class
no.

學號

Student Name
學生名稱

2016.11.12

百樂施教育基金會
有限公司

「阿爸、阿媽,食飯喇!」校際烹飪比賽

--

優異獎

4S

23

王詩雯

4H

24

伍靜嵐

5B

14

林捷

2016.11.15

香港中風基金

「護腦先鋒」全港中學
中風常識問答比賽

--

得獎學生

3B

26

鄧佩雯

6S

27

鄧熹雯

2016.11.26

東華三院
越峰成長中心

Let’s Shine
「健康‘SUN’動力」
健康校園計劃2016

--

傑出健康校園
大使

5S

22

吳宛澄

6P

27

黃靖雯

6H

21

施奕昕

2016.11.26

香港島校長聯會

2016年香港島
傑出學生選舉

初中組

香港島
優秀學生

3P

30

黃心怡

高中組

香港島分區
優秀學生

6B

6

莊倩怡

2016.12.15

杜葉錫恩教育基金

2016全港青少年進步獎

--

全港青少年
進步獎

4H

7

戚嘉懿

2017.01.26

Government Secondary School Discipline Teachers Network, Guidance and Discipline Section, Education Bureau

Joint Government Secondary Schools Prefect Training Camp 2016-2017

--

Talent Show Award

4B

12

LAU Pui Yan

4P

27

PAK Pui Yin

4S

25

WONG Wing Hung

4H

21

LEE Wing Yan

2017.02.25

The South China Morning Post and The Hong Kong Jockey Club

SCMP Hong Kong Student of the Year Award

Grand Prize

Second Runner-up

5B

14

LAM Tin Yan Grace

Best Improvement

Shortlisted

5B

34

YUNG Sum Jing

Performing Artist

Shortlisted

6P

17

MA Ka Hei

2017.03.04

東區區議會

2016-2017年東區傑出青年獎勵計劃

--

東區傑出青年

5H

15

林穎希