Student Achievements 2017/2018

Student Honour List / Scholarship

Date

Organization

Programme

Academic Honours / Scholarship

Class (Year)

Student Name

2017.10.02

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

School of Engineering

Dean's List

6S
(2012/2013)

LAI Hiu-ching

2017.10.17

The Chinese University of Hong Kong -
Chung Chi College

---

Chung Chi College Admission Scholarship for Outstanding Extra-curricular Performance

6P
(2016/2017)

MA Ka-hei

6S
(2016/2017)

WONG Yuk-yan

2017.12.22

The Chinese University of Hong Kong -
Wu Yee Sun College

---

Academic Excellence Scholarship

6S
(2012/2013)

KWOK Hiu-lam

College Services Award

6B
(2014/2015)

SIN Suet-ning

Outstanding Artistic Achievements Award

Outstanding Artistic Achievements Award

6P
(2014/2015)

YEUNG Ching-yiu

2018.01.19

華僑大學

經濟與金融學院金融學

林秀華香港優秀學生
二等獎學金

7P
(2010/2011)

施怡欣

2018.01.23

Hong Kong Baptist University

Associate of Arts
(Music Studies)

President’s Honour Roll

6S
(2014/2015)

CHAN Sze-ka

Associate of Arts
(Film, Television and Digital Media Studies)

President’s Honour Roll

6K
(2014/2015)

SO Evangela

Associate of Arts
(Journalism)

Dean's List

6K
(2014/2015)

YU Tsz-wing

2018.03.16

華僑大學

工商管理學院國際商務

2017年港澳台僑學生
一等獎學金

7P
(2010/2011)

施怡欣

2018.06.20

Hong Kong Baptist University

Associate of Arts
(Film, Television and Digital Media Studies)

1st Semester - President’s Honour Roll,
2nd Semester - Dean's List

6S
(2016/2017)

CHAN Ka-wai

Associate of Arts
(Creative Communication)

1st & 2nd Semester - Dean's List

6H
(2016/2017)

CHOW Wing-yi Winnie

6S
(2016/2017)

LI Nga-yin

2018.06.28

The Chinese University of Hong Kong -
Wu Yee Sun College

---

Outstanding Artistic Achievements Award

6B
(2014/2015)

SIN Suet-ning

Outstanding Artistic Achievements Award

6P
(2014/2015)

YEUNG Ching-yiu

Innovation and Creativity Award

Award

Date

Organization

Programme

Class (Year)

Student Name

2018.01.25

Hong Kong Sino-British Fellowship Trust Scholars’ Association

Charles Frankland Moore Award 2017

6H
(2016/2017)

SZE Yik-yan

 

Academic

English Language

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.10.12

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Club

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

--

First Runner-up

5P

2

CHAN Lok Lam

5P

26

PAK Pui Yin

3S

7

CHU Oi Lui

2018.03.30 - 2018.04.01

The Chinese University of Hong Kong Model United Nations Club

The Chinese University of Hong Kong Model United Nations Conference 2018

--

The Best Position Paper in the United Nations Human Rights Council

3P

8

FONG Chui-ying

3S

3

CHEN Sin-yu

2018.04

Hong Kong Schools Mooting and Mock Trial Association

Hong Kong Schools Mooting and Mock Trial Competition 2017/18

Preliminaries II

Benchers’ Lists of Honorary Mention for Outstanding Advocacy

5P

18

LAM Hoi-tung Angie

5H

11

FUNG Tsz-shan

4B

4

CHAN Wing-lam Edith

2018.05.08

The WYNG Foundation, Philomathia Foundation, Trinity Hall, the University of Cambridge, Hong Kong Association of Careers Masters and Guidance Masters

The WYNG Philomathia Student Essay Contest 2017/18

--

Winner

4B

29

WONG Sum-chit

Chinese Language

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.11.18

《星島日報》、《英文虎報》及教育局合辦

星島第三十三屆全港校際辯論比賽

第二回合初賽

最佳辯論員

5P

33

葉鍶泳

2018.02 - 2018.07

香港華語辯論會

第四屆華辯盃

--

殿軍

2H

29

黃雅慧

4B

11

張玉怡

4S

9

何美文

4S

10

葉姵彤

2018.02.07

香港教育大學「理性溝通研究及發展計劃」及理性溝通教育學會

第十二屆「善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽」

中學文憑組即席演講項目
(粵語)

總冠軍及小組優異獎

5B

35

蕭靄琳

中學文憑組小組討論項目
(粵語)

小組優異獎及卓越論手獎

5B

35

蕭靄琳

2018.03 - 2018.08

香港浸會大學中文辯論隊

第二屆菁英盃中學生辯論賽

--

季軍

2H

29

黃雅慧

2H

30

黃詩琳

4B

11

張玉怡

4S

9

何美文

2018.05.01

香港教育專業人員協會

第29屆中學生好書龍虎榜

書評寫作比賽
(初級組)

優異獎

2B

17

梁欣洛

2018.06.06

中國青少年語言文化學會

2017-18年全國青少年「菁英盃」語文知識大賽

現場作文初賽

二等獎

1P

24

趙泳喬

2018.07 - 2018.08

香港青年動力協會

第七屆思辯盃全港校際辯論邀請賽

--

亞軍

4S

9

何美文

4S

10

葉姵彤

3P

29

謝詠雯

3S

31

王綺雯

Mathematics

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.09.24

Australian Mathematics Trust

Australian Mathematics Competition

--

Distinction

5S

14

LI Pui-kwan Joycelyn

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

3H

34

YU Ho-yan

2017.10.29, 2018.03.25

Hong Kong Gifted Education Association

Pan-Asia Pacific International Mathematics Invitation Competition 2018

Preliminary round

Second Prize

1B

11

LEUNG Cheuk-yin

Semi-final

First Prize

1B

11

LEUNG Cheuk-yin

2017.11.26

香港資優及才華發展學院有限公司

香港城市大學「全港資優數學秋季賞」

--

銀獎

6H

29

黃霈鈴

2017.12.16

香港資優及才華發展學院有限公司

全港資優數獨擂台比賽

--

銀獎

5S

13

梁凱盈

2018.01

華夏奧數之星教育研究學會

"華杯"奧數之星創新思維全國聯賽

中一組

一等獎

1B

11

梁綽然

2018.01.06, 2018.02.25, 2018.04.15

香港數學奧林匹克協會

《華夏盃》全國中小學數學奧林匹克邀請賽2018

香港賽區初賽

二等獎

3H

34

余可恩

2H

23

施凱晴

2H

31

楊珺堯

1B

11

梁綽然

1B

16

林曉敏

三等獎

2P

15

劉姵伶

1B

2

陳嘉凝

1B

8

高芷晴

1H

24

吳詠詩

華南賽區晉級賽

一等獎

1B

16

林曉敏

二等獎

3H

34

余可恩

1B

11

梁綽然

三等獎

2H

31

楊珺堯

1H

24

吳詠詩

全國總決賽

二等獎

1B

16

林曉敏

三等獎

1H

24

吳詠詩

2018.03.18

The Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association

Hong Kong & Macau Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest cum The Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest Trial

--

Gold Honour

5B

26

TANG Yee-ching

4B

30

WONG Sum-yi

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

Silver Honour

5S

13

LEUNG Hoi-ying Janet

5S

14

LI Pui-kwan Joycelyn

1B

11

LEUNG Cheuk-yin

1S

27

LI Yan-tung Claudia

Bronze Honour

3H

34

YU Ho-yan

2H

23

SZE Hoi-ching

2H

35

ZHANG Tianle

1B

2

CHAN Ka-ying

1H

24

NG Wing-sze

2018.04.21

香港培正中學

第十七屆培正數學邀請賽

決賽

優異獎

4B

30

黃心怡

3B

15

梁詠舒

1B

11

梁綽然

2018.04.22

中國數學教育研究會、香港數學奧林匹克協會

2018兩岸菁英數學邀請賽

初賽

二等獎

1B

11

梁綽然

1H

24

吳詠詩

三等獎

1H

17

林伊涵

2018.04.28

香港保良局、香港數理教育學會

第二十屆香港青少年數學精英選拔賽

--

三等榮譽獎

3B

15

梁詠舒

3P

23

彭安喬

3P

32

黃詩詠

2018.04.29 - 2018.05.01

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2018

Mathematics

High Distinction

5B

8

HUANG Ching-yu

5B

15

LEE Pui-yan Chloe

5B

26

TANG Yee-ching

5B

29

TSANG Ching-yu

5S

12

LEE Wing-lam Nakita

2018.05.06

The Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association

The Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest

Semi-final

Silver Honour

1B

11

LEUNG Cheuk-yin

Bronze Honour

5B

26

TANG Yee-ching

3H

34

YU Ho-yan

1H

24

NG Wing-sze

1S

27

LI Yan-tung Claudia

Economics

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.10 - 2018.03

消費者委員會

第十九屆消費文化考察報告獎

--

特別嘉許獎

4B

7

陳珮晴

4B

13

鄧嘉尹

4B

20

羅詠楠

4P

18

梁靄祺

4P

21

譚樂然

Geography

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.08.21

新創建集團有限公司及香港地貌岩石保育協會

第七屆青年地質保育大使培訓計劃

領袖訓練營

最佳表現隊伍

5P

8

張天穎

2017.12.17

Hong Kong Geographical Association

8th Hong Kong Geography Olympiad

--

Second Runner-up

6H

23

PANG Man-tung

2018.01.27 - 2018.05.05

Ho Koon Nature Education cum Astronomical Centre and Hong Kong Observatory

Weather Observation Competition 2018

Project Report

Merit

5B

11

KO Long-ching Natalie

5P

29

TSUI Pik-yu

5S

13

LEUNG Hoi-ying Janet

5H

21

LEE Wing-yan

Weather Photo

The Most Popular Weather Photo, Merit

5B

2

CHAN Tin-yuet

5P

8

CHEUNG Tin-wing Clara

5P

18

LAM Hoi-tung Angie

5H

22

LEUNG Ching-lam

Merit

5B

11

KO Long-ching Natalie

5P

29

TSUI Pik-yu

5S

13

LEUNG Hoi-ying Janet

5H

21

LEE Wing-yan

2018.07.14

新創建集團有限公司及香港地貌岩石保育協會

第七屆青年地質保育大使培訓計劃

--

銀獎

5B

2

陳天悅

5P

8

張天穎

5P

18

林海彤

Biology

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.10.24 - 2017.10.29

CUHK Health Exhibition Organizing Committee

Hong Kong Secondary School Health Exhibition Presentation Competition 2017

--

Distinction

5B

21

MOK Tsz-yan Janice

5B

35

XIAO Ailin

5P

8

CHEUNG Tin-wing Clara

5P

18

LAM Hoi-tung Angie

5P

32

YEUNG Nok-ming

2017.12.23

Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education

Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award

--

Second Class Honour

5S

10

KWOK Hoi-tung

5S

12

LEE Wing-lam Nakita

2018.04.29 - 2018.05.01

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2018

Biology

High Distinction

5B

24

TANG Ho-ka

2018.05.23

Royal Society of Biology (Hong Kong Branch)

Hong Kong Specimen Drawing Competition

--

Outstanding Award

5P

23

NG Pui-pui

5P

35

ZHU Yalan

Highly Commended Award

5P

26

PAK Pui-yin

5P

34

ZHANG Charlotte Xinglu

4B

17

KAN Wai-sze

4B

30

WONG Sum-yi

Chemistry

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.08.31

Hong Kong Virtual University (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme (COSAS) 2017

--

Diamond Award

5B

12

LAU Pui-yan

5B

24

TANG Ho-ka

5B

26

TANG Yee-ching

5B

29

TSANG Ching-yu

5B

33

WONG Ka-yan

5B

34

WU Wing-kiu

5P

27

TAI Hou-man

5P

32

YEUNG Nok-ming

5P

33

YIP Si-wing

2018.04.29 - 2018.05.01

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2018

Chemistry

High Distinction

5B

8

HUANG Ching-yu

5B

15

LEE Pui-yan Chloe

5B

20

MAK Ka-yan

5B

21

MOK Tsz-yan Janice

5B

24

TANG Ho-ka

5B

27

TONG Chung-yi

5P

32

YEUNG Nok-ming

5S

8

IP Yin-yu

5S

12

LEE Wing-lam Nakita

Physics

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2018.04.28

Hong Kong Institute of Construction

Pasta Tower Challenge

--

Merit

4B

28

WONG Suet-ying

4B

32

WONG Tsz-wai

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

4P

26

TSOI Lu-yi Lucky

2018.04.29 - 2018.05.01

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2018

Physics

High Distinction

5B

8

HUANG Ching-yu

5B

24

TANG Ho-ka

Speech

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.11.20 - 2017.12.20

Hong Kong Schools Music & Speech Association

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English)

Solo Verse Speaking

First Place

3B

29

WONG Bonnie

2B

22

TAM Yi-lam

2B

25

TSANG Claudia

1P

20

PAK Yuen-ting Ellie

Second Place

4B

14

HO Wan Venus

3P

2

CHAN Kei-yiu Nicole

2H

33

YU Hong-ching

1B

20

LO Yan-hoi

Third Place

4H

12

HO Yat-chin

2B

1

ALI Raazia

1H

32

YEUNG Hiu-laam

Dramatic Duologue

Second Place

5BP

35,18

XIAO Ailin, LAM Hoi-tung Angie

Third Place

2S

26,30

PAT Cheuk-yin, SO Ho-shuen

Public Speaking Solo

First Place

3S

7

CHU Oi-lui

Harmonic Speaking

Second Place

4H

--

--

香港學校音樂及朗誦協會

第六十九屆香港學校朗誦節(中文朗誦粵語組)

散文集誦

冠軍

4B

--

--

二人朗誦

冠軍

5BH

27, 9

湯頌怡、徐爾雅

2S

17, 33

劉芓彤、嚴嘉雯

亞軍

4BP

7, 21

陳珮晴、譚樂然

季軍

3B

2, 35

陳可晴、葉言宛沁

3B

5, 9

張樂瑤、黃諾琳

1BS

26, 26

曾熙媛、梁泳千

散文獨誦

冠軍

5B

35

蕭靄琳

3S

7

朱皚蕾

詩詞獨誦

冠軍

1S

18

簡靖文

歌詞朗誦

亞軍

4P

11

辜嘉琪

第六十九屆香港學校朗誦節(中文朗誦普通話組)

散文獨誦

冠軍

3B

29

王喬

亞軍

2H

28

黃楚喬

季軍

2H

4

陳沃蓓

2H

9

戴穎怡

詩詞獨誦

冠軍

3B

29

王喬

Aesthetic

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.09.17

孔教學院

二零一七孔聖杯全港孔教儒家書法大賽

硬筆中學組

優良獎

3B

2

陳可晴

2018.06.08

中國旗袍協會香港總會

全港旗袍設計比賽
2017-2018

高中組

最具創意獎

5H

5

鄭喬心

Drama

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.11.25

香港教育專業人員協會

閱讀嘉年華話劇比賽

--

亞軍

--

--

中文戲劇學會

2018.02.27

Education Bureau

Hong Kong Schools Drama Festival

--

Award for Outstanding Script, Award for Outstanding Director, Award for Outstanding Performer, Award for Outstanding Stage Effect, Award for Outstanding Cooperation, Award for Commendable Overall Performance

--

--

English Drama Club

 

Music

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.08.06

新聲音樂協會

《新聲盃》中樂獨奏比賽

彈撥B中級組

亞軍

1S

28

杜凱晴

2017.10.27

Education Bureau

GalaMusica – School Chamber Composition

--

Outstanding Composition Award, Performers’ Adjudication Award

5B

19

MA Ho-ka

2017.11.19

屯門文藝協進會

屯門區中西器樂比賽2017

中樂彈撥B
少年初級組

亞軍

1S

28

杜凱晴

2017.11.23 - 2018.02.02

Education Bureau

GalaMusica – School Creative Works 2018

--

Best Performance Prize – Silver Award,
Best Creative Ideas Prize – Bronze Award

1B

1

BO Hiu-ching

2S

33

YIM Ka-man

3H

24

NG Ka-yu Priscilla

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

4P

13

LAM Cheuk-ying

4P

20

NG Cheuk-sze

4P

33

YU Nga-kei

4S

7

CHU Tan-ching

5B

19

MA Ho-ka

5H

13

HO Jiong-yung Selina

5H

35

YEUNG Wing-yue

5P

4

CHAN Wing-ka

5P

24

NG Sze-wing

5P

33

YIP Si-wing

5S

6

HO Ying-wai

5S

11

KWOK Ying-tung

5S

29

YU Cheuk-ying

2017.12.22 - 2017.11.30

Hong Kong Music Office

Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows

Chinese Orchestra Contest

Gold Award

--

--

School Chinese Orchestra

String Orchestra Contest

Gold Award

--

--

School String Orchestra

Symphony Orchestra Contest

Gold Award

--

--

School Symphony Orchestra

Symphonic Band Contest

Silver Award

--

--

School Symphonic Band

2017.11.18 - 2017.11.19

The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

Hong Kong International
a cappella Contest 2017

School – Choral Ensemble – Heat

Silver Diploma

--

--

School Choir

School – Vocal Band – Heat

Bronze Diploma

--

--

School Choir

2017.12.17

The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

Hong Kong International
a cappella Contest 2017

School – Choral Ensemble – Final

Bronze Diploma

--

--

School Choir

2017.12.28

Hong Kong Youth Performance Art and Development Association

The 5th Hong Kong International Youth Performing Arts Festival

ABRSM Woodwind Category – Advanced (Flute)

Gold Prize

4P

12

KWOK Tsz-wing

2018.01.27

Hong Kong Youth Performance Art and Development Association

The 5th Hong Kong International Youth Performing Arts Festival – International Final

ABRSM Woodwind Category – Advanced (Flute)

Second Place

4P

12

KWOK Tsz-wing

2018.02.26 - 2018.03.28

Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Tom Lee Music Prize for Piano Ensemble – Secondary School

First Place

--

--

Piano Ensemble

Secondary School Choir – Chinese – Mixed Voice – First Division – Intermediate – Age 16 or under

Second Place

--

--

Intermediate Mixed Choir (with Wah Yan College Kowloon)

Secondary School Choir– Foreign Language – Mixed Voice – First Division – Intermediate – Age 16 or under

Second Place

--

--

Intermediate Mixed Choir (with Wah Yan College Kowloon)

Secondary School Choir – Chinese – Mixed Voice – First Division – Junior – Age 14 or under, treble voice only

Third Place

--

--

Junior Mixed Choir (with St. Paul's College)

Woodwind Ensemble – Secondary School – Senior (Same Instrument)

Third Place

--

--

Woodwind Ensemble

Woodwind Ensemble – Secondary School – Junior (Same Instrument)

Third Place

--

--

Woodwind Ensemble

Woodwind Ensemble – Secondary School – Senior (Combination of Different Instruments)

Second Place

--

--

Woodwind Ensemble

Church Music – Foreign Language – Secondary School Choir – Age 14 or under

Third Place

--

--

Junior Choir

String Orchestra – Secondary School – Senior

Third Place

--

--

String Orchestra

Symphony Orchestra – Secondary School – Intermediate

Third Place

--

--

Symphony Orchestra

Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Girls – First Division – Senior

Certificate of Honours

--

--

Senior Choir

Secondary School Choir – Chinese – Girls – First Division – Senior

Certificate of Honours

--

--

Senior Choir

Secondary School Choir – Foreign Language – Girls – First Division – Junior – Age 14 or under

Certificate of Merit

--

--

Junior Choir

Brass Ensemble – Secondary School

Certificate of Merit

--

--

Brass Ensemble

Madrigal – Mixed Voice – Secondary School

Certificate of Merit

--

--

Madrigal
(with Wah Yan College Kowloon)

Madrigal – Mixed Voice – Secondary School

Certificate of Merit

--

--

Madrigal
(with St. Paul's College)

Chinese Orchestra – Secondary School – Intermediate

Certificate of Proficiency

--

--

Chinese Orchestra

Woodwind Ensemble – Secondary School – Senior (Same Instrument)

Certificate of Proficiency

--

--

Saxophone Quartet

2018.04.26 - 2018.05.11

香港聯校音樂協會

聯校音樂大賽

中學合奏
(體驗組)

金獎

4B

1

陳楚翹

4B

12

周卓盈

銀獎

4B

18

林珈同

4P

32

葉安庭

中學木管樂(長笛)獨奏 — 高級組

金獎

4P

12

郭芷穎

中學歌唱組獨唱

金獎

4P

15

李心怡

中學鋼琴獨奏 — 公開組

亞軍

4B

17

簡惠思

中學音樂創作 — 個人電音組

銅獎

4P

12

郭芷穎

2018.05.26

Hong Kong Musical Art Development Centre

2018 Hong Kong Youth Music Competition

Brass and Woodwind – Youth Senior

Second Runner-up

5P

4

CHAN Wing-ka

 

Sports

Basketball

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.09.26 - 2017.11.23

The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Inter-School Basketball Competition 2017/18 – Division One (Hong Kong)

Overall

Second Runner-up

--

--

Basketball Team

A Grade

Second Runner-up

--

--

Basketball Team

C Grade

Third Runner-up

--

--

Basketball Team

Badminton

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.10.04 - 2018.04.15

The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Inter-School Badminton Competition 2017/18 – Division Two (Hong Kong)

Overall

First Runner-up

--

--

Badminton Team

C Grade

Champion

--

--

Badminton Team

Dance

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2018.01.23 - 2018.02.03

Hong Kong Schools Dance Association Limited and Education Bureau

54th Hong Kong Schools Dance Festival

Western Dance

Armenian Dance

Honours Award and Choreography Award

--

--

Folk Dance Team

Serbian Dance (Trio)

Honours Award

5B

10

HUNG Ying-chi Helen

5B

14

LAU Wing-yan

5P

17

NG Man-wa

Bulgarian Dance

Highly Commended Award

--

--

Folk Dance Team

Chinese Dance

鼓韻
(朝鮮族)

Honours Award

--

--

Chinese Dance Team

天山少女
(維吾爾族)(Trio)

Honours Award

--

--

Chinese Dance Team

孔雀飛來
(傣族)(Trio)

Highly Commended Award

4P

26

TSOI Lu-yi Lucky

4P

34

YEUNG Ho-man

4H

12

HO Yat-chin

草原馳騁
(蒙古族)(Solo)

Highly Commended Award

4B

18

LAM Ka-tong

Oriental Dance

印度風情
(印度)(Trio)

Highly Commended Award

5P

1

CHAN Ching-tung

5H

6

CHEUNG Cheuk-yiu

4B

18

LAM Ka-tong

2018.05.17 - 2018.05.19

Kwun Tong District Culture and Recreation Promotion Association

46th Open Dance Contest

Western Dance

Bulgarian Dance

Gold Award and The Best Performance Award

--

--

Folk Dance Team

Armenian Dance

Gold Award

--

--

Folk Dance Team

Serbian Dance

Silver Award

--

--

Folk Dance Team

Chinese Dance

鼓韻
(朝鮮族)

Gold Award

--

--

Chinese Dance Team

天山少女
(維吾爾族)

Gold Award

--

--

Chinese Dance Team

孔雀飛來
(傣族)(Trio)

Silver Award

4P

26

TSOI Lu-yi Lucky

4P

34

YEUNG Ho-man

4H

12

HO Yat-chin

六月茉莉
(古典)(Trio)

Silver Award

1P

22

TIN Sum-yuet

1S

18

KAN Ching-man

1S

31

WONG Sze-yu

草原馳騁
(蒙古族)(Solo)

Silver Award

1S

15

HUANG Xinyue

天山少女
(維吾爾族)(Solo)

Silver Award

4B

18

LAM Ka-tong

Oriental Dance

印度風情
(印度)(Trio)

Silver Award

5H

6

CHEUNG Cheuk-yiu

4B

18

LAM Ka-tong

4H

12

HO Yat-chin

Karatedo

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2018.03.18

全日本空手道連盟剛柔會(香港誠和會)

香港剛柔會空手道大賽

十五歲以上女子自由組手

冠軍

5S

10

郭鎧彤

十六歲以上女子套拳(高級組)

亞軍

男女子混合隊制自由組手

冠軍

十六歲以上男女子混合隊制套拳

季軍

2018.04.19 - 2018.04.23

East Asian Karatedo Federation

The 8th EAKF Championship 2018, in Gimpo, Korea

Junior Female Individual Kumite (-53kg)

Second Runner-up

5S

10

郭鎧彤

Orienteering

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.09.24

Hong Kong Orienteering Club

HKOC Committee Cup 2017/2018 cum Open Event

Age 16 or below

Champion

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2017.10.05

Pro-Active Orienteering Club

Pro-Active Orienteering Sprint 2017 (Stage 2)

Women Youth

First Runner-up

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2017.10.07

Pro-Active Orienteering Club

Pro-Active Orienteering Sprint 2017 (Stage 3)

Women Youth

Second Runner-up

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2017.10.28

Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Limited

Y2Y Park Orienteering Tournament 2017
(Stage 4)

Women Youth

Champion

4B

8

CHENG Sum-yu

2017.11.05

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Orienteering Club Orienteering Championships 2016/2017 cum Hong Kong Orienteering League 2017 (Middle-Long Distance) – Ngong Ping

Age 16 or below

Champion

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2017.11.12

Pro-Active Orienteering Club

Pro-Active Orienteering Sprint 2017 (Stage 4)

Women Youth

Second Runner-up

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2017.11.19

The Hong Kong Maritime and Port Board (HKMPB), Hong Kong Shipowners Association and Hong Kong Maritime Museum

HK Maritime Week Orienteering Race 2017 – Secondary School

Mixed Gender

Champion

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2017.11.29

Pro-Active Orienteering Club

Pro-Active Orienteering Sprint 2017 (Final Stage)

Women Youth

Champion

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2018.01.28

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League 2018 (Sprint) – Tuen Mun Park

Age 18 or below

Champion

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2018.02.03

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

Joint School District Orienteering Championships 2017/2018 (Hong Kong Island District)

Overall

Champion

--

--

Orienteering Team

A Grade

Champion

B Grade

Champion

C Grade

Second Runner-up

2018.02.10

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

Joint School District Orienteering Championships 2017/2018 (Final)

Overall

Second Runner-up

--

--

Orienteering Team

A Grade

Champion

2018.03.10

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Youth Orienteering Championships 2017/2018

Age 18 or below

Champion

5P

10

FUNG Wing-ki

First Runner-up

5H

2

CHAN Sze-long

Second Runner-up

5S

18

PANG Wing

2018.04.22

Wofoo Social Enterprises

Hong Kong Water Race 2018

Student

Ninth Place

4B

8

CHENG Sum-yu

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2018.05.19

Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Limited

Y2Y Park Orienteering Tournament 2018 (Stage 1)

Women Youth

First Runner-up

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2018.05.27

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking (Sprint)

--

Champion

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2018.06

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League Events 2017 – Sprint – Overall

Age 16 or below

Second Runner-up

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2018.06

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League Events 2017 – Middle-Long Distance – Overall

Age 16 or below

Second Runner-up

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2018.06.02

Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Limited

Y2Y Park Orienteering Tournament 2018 (Stage 2)

Women Youth

First Runner-up

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

2018.06.24

Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Limited

Y2Y Park Orienteering Tournament 2018 (Stage 3)

Women Youth

First Runner-up

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

Roller Skating

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.12.30

Hong Kong Federation of Roller Sports

Hong Kong Roller Free Skating Open Competition 2017/18

Ladies Group 3 (Age 9-11)

First Runner-up

1B

29

Wong Choi-yan

Rope Skipping

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.12.03 & 2018.01.06

中國香港跳繩總會

全港跳繩精英賽2018暨香港代表隊選拔賽 — 15歲或以上女子團體組

總成績

亞軍

3S

31

王綺雯

四人單人繩速度接力比賽

亞軍

四人交互繩速度接力比賽

亞軍

二人單人繩花式比賽

季軍

四人單人繩花式比賽

季軍

團體四人交互繩花式比賽

冠軍

全港跳繩精英賽2018(表演盃)暨香港代表隊選拔賽 — 公開組

總成績

冠軍

3S

31

王綺雯

2018.07.24 - 2018.08.02

世界跳繩聯盟

世界跳繩錦標賽

表演盃
(公開組)

亞軍

3S

31

王綺雯

Skating

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.10.30,
2017.11.10

Hong Kong Skating Union

2017/2018 Asian Junior Figure Skating Challenge – Hong Kong

Basic Junior Ladies

Second Place

4H

19

LI Hoi-ching

Elite Junior Ladies Group 1

Third Place

3S

6

CHOW Hiu-yau

Elite Junior Ladies Group 2

First Place

5P

9

CHOW Hiu-lok

2018.04

Hong Kong Sports Institute Limited

Elite Training Grant – Skating

--

Sports Scholarships Athlete

5P

9

CHOW Hiu-lok

3S

6

CHOW Hiu-yau

2018.04.25

Hong Kong Skating Union Limited

Hong Kong Figure Skating and Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2018 – Figure Skating

Junior Ladies

Third Place

3S

6

CHOW Hiu-yau

Fourth Place

5P

9

CHOW Hiu-lok

2018.06.03

Hong Kong Skating Union Limited

2017/2018 Asian Junior Figure Skating Challenge – Beijing, China

Elite Junior Ladies

Fourth Place

3S

6

CHOW Hiu-yau

Swimming

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.10.18 - 2017.10.27

The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Inter-School Swimming Competition 2017/18 – Division One

B Grade

50m Breast Stroke

Second Runner-up

4P

5

CHOW Oi-yiu

100m Freestyle

Second Runner-up

4P

22

TANG Pui-man

4x50m Medley Relay

Third Runner-up

4B

19

LEUNG Tsz-ching

4P

5

CHOW Oi-yiu

4P

22

TANG Pui-man

3H

20

LAW Wing-yin Winky

Table Tennis

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.11.25

The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2017/18 – Division Two

A Grade

Second Runner-up

--

--

Table Tennis Team

Windsurfing

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.10.07 - 2017.10.08

Windsurfing Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Windsurfing Circuit 2017 – Cheung Chau Championships

Techno Class – Minim Girls

First Runner-up

1S

12

FUNG Yuk-kiu Yukie

2017.10.28 - 2017.10.29

Windsurfing Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Windsurfing Circuit 2017 – Stanley Championships

Techno Class – Minim Girls

Champion

1S

12

FUNG Yuk-kiu Yukie

2017.12.02 - 2017.12.03

Windsurfing Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Windsurfing Circuit 2017 – Kowloon Championships

Techno Class – Minim Girls

Champion

1S

12

FUNG Yuk-kiu Yukie

2017.12.16 - 2017.12.17

Windsurfing Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Windsurfing Circuit 2017 – Shek O Championships

Techno Class – Minim Girls

Champion

1S

12

FUNG Yuk-kiu Yukie

2018.05.19 - 2018.05.20

The Sports Federation & Olympic Committee of Hong Kong, China

Samsung 61st Festival of Sport Regatta – Windsurfing Competition

Techno Class – Junior Girls

Second Runner-up

1S

12

FUNG Yuk-kiu Yukie

2018.06.02 - 2018.06.03

Windsurfing Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Windsurfing Circuit 2018 – Tolo Championships

Techno Class – Junior Girls

First Runner-up

1S

12

FUNG Yuk-kiu Yukie

2018.07.03

Windsurfing Association of Hong Kong

Hong Kong Windsurfing Circuit 2017 – Overall

Techno Class – Minim Girls

Champion

1S

12

FUNG Yuk-kiu Yukie

Others

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2017.09.25

CityU Apps Lab, Faculty of Social Sciences, HKU and Kwai Chung Hospital

Future Leaders Initiative Programme 2017 – “Mental Health x Make Your Own App!”

--

Award of Diligence, Most Popular Mobile App Award

4B

26

TSE Lara Suk-foon

2017.10.02

香港基本法推介聯席會議

第十四屆《基本法》大使培訓計劃 — 「政策多面體」政策報告書比賽

--

亞軍

5B

12

劉沛欣

2017.11.25

香港島校長聯會

2017年香港島傑出學生選舉

高中組

香港島十大傑出學生

6B

1

陳小蝶

初中組

香港分區傑出學生

3S

31

王綺雯

2017.11.26

百樂施教育基金會有限公司

「阿爸、阿媽,食飯喇!」校際烹飪比賽

--

季軍

5S

9

關愛梅

5S

25

王詩雯

5H

24

伍靜嵐

2017.12

Hong Kong Social Welfare Department, Volunteer Movement

Volunteer Service Award

--

Gold Award

4B

8

CHENG Sum-yu

Silver Award

5S

13

LEUNG Hoi-ying Janet

5S

23

TSE Wing-yu

4B

22

TAM Lok-yin

4B

30

WONG Sum-yi

4P

11

KU Ka-ki Dorothy

4P

22

TANG Pui-man

4H

20

LI Yan-lok

Bronze Award

6S

11

LAM Sin-nung Rose

6S

26

YIU Man-hei

5B

7

FAN Hoi-ning

5B

12

LAU Pui-yan

5S

18

PANG Wing

5S

23

TSE Wing-yu

2017.12.03

Agency for Volunteer Service

Hong Kong Community Volunteers

--

Silver Award

6S

11

LAM Sin-nung Rose

Bronze Award

4B

8

CHENG Sum-yu

2018.01.27

東區及灣仔區推廣義工服務協調委員會

凝聚愛.傳千里 —
義工嘉許禮2018

--

金獎及傑出義工小組(救世軍柴灣青少年綜合服務家添力量義工組)

4B

8

鄭心愉

金獎

4P

11

辜嘉琪

4P

22

鄧佩雯

銀獎

5S

23

謝詠茹

銅獎

5B

7

范海寧

2018.03.03

東區區議會

2017-2018年東區傑出
青年獎勵計劃

--

東區傑出青年

6S

11

林善濃

2018.03.17

The South China Morning Post and The Hong Kong Jockey Club

SCMP Hong Kong Student of the Year Award

Sportsperson

Merit

5P

9

CHOW Hiu-lok

Scientist & Mathematician

Merit

5B

21

MOK Tsz-yan Janice

2018.03.24

和富社會企業

和富青少年網絡系列活動 — 傑出公民學生獎勵計劃2017/18

--

和富香港學生公民大使

5S

10

郭鎧彤

2018.05.13

香港女童軍

優秀女童軍選舉

--

隊伍優秀
女童軍

5H

34

楊愷琳

2018.06

環境保護運動委員會

2017/18年度學生環境保護大使計劃 — 傑出學生環境保護大使

--

金獎

5B

1

陳靖童

銀獎

5B

13

劉芷晴

銅獎

5P

11

何靖妍

2018.06.04

東區學校聯絡委員會

東區學校模範生獎

--

東區學校模範生獎

5B

27

湯頌怡

3S

2

陳善瑩

東區學校進步生獎

--

東區學校進步生獎

5S

19

邵卓琳

4S

3

陳穎嫻

3B

27

曾巧潼

2B

35

余采

2018.07.03

教育局訓育及輔導組

官立中學優秀領袖生團隊嘉許計劃

--

金獎

5B

24

鄧可嘉

5P

3

陳思穎

5P

19

羅恩寧

5P

26

白沛妍

5P

27

戴灝雯

5S

14

李珮均

4H

19

李愷晴

3B

29

王喬

2018.08.09

仁濟醫院健康資源中心

“Best Project”— 醫院暑期學生義工訓練及服務計劃2018

--

Best of the BEST最投入服務獎

5B

27

湯頌怡