Student Achievements 2018/2019

Student Honour List / Scholarship

Date

Organization

Programme

Academic Honours / Scholarship

Class (Year)

Student Name

2018.08.24

The Chinese University of Hong Kong – CUHK Business School

Hotel and Tourism Management Programme

Dean's List (Year 3)

6H (2014/2015)

LI Sin-yan

Integrated BBA Programme

Dean's List (Year 1)

6H (2016/2017)

GEE Hoi-yan

2018.09.19

The Chinese University of Hong Kong – The Faculty of Social Science

Government and Public Administration

Yam Kim Fai and Bai Shet Sin Scholarship

6H (2013/2014)

LAU Hok-yee

Yasumoto International Exchange Scholarship

Geography and Resource Management

College Head’s List

6H (2012/2013)

LAW Kwan-yu

Psychology

College Certificate of Academic Merit

6P (2013/2014)

WOO Karen

2018.09.25

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology – School of Engineering

--

Dean's list Award 2017-18
(Fall and Spring recipient)

6P (2013/2014)

SZE Hiu-lee

Dean's list Award 2017-18
(Spring recipient)

6S (2016/2017)

TANG Hei-man

2018.09.26

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology – School of Business and Management

Business and Management

Dean's List (Year 1 – 2017-18 Spring), University Scholarship (Year 1)

6P (2016/2017)

CHAN Katie Kam-wing

Mingxi Youth Award Scheme (Year 1)

6P (2016/2017)

CHENG Bo-ying

BBA(ACCT & IS)

Dean's List (Year 2 – 2017-18 Spring)

6H (2015/2016)

OR Hiu-ching

BBA(FINA & MARK)

HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund – Talent Development Scholarship (Year 3)

6H (2014/2015)

BUT Tsz-wing Rachel

BBA(IS)

International Enrichment Grant 2017-18 (Year 3)

6B (2014/2015)

HO Man-wing Michelle

BBA(IS & MGMT)

Dean's List (Year 4 – 2017-2018 Fall), IS Academic Achievement Award (Year 4)

6B (2013/2014)

LI Ka-wing Kendra

Dean's List (Year 4 – 2017-2018 Spring)

6P (2013/2014)

SIU Hiu-ki

2018.10.15

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Architectural Studies

Admission Scholarship

6H (2017/2018)

WONG Nga-lam

Global Business Studies

6B (2017/2018)

FUNG Wing-suet

Medicine (MBChB) Programme

6P (2017/2018)

CHAN Sze-wing

6B (2017/2018)

LAM Tin-yan Grace

Translation

6H (2017/2018)

HO Wing-lam

2018.10.18

Hong Kong Baptist University

Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in English Language and Literature

Dean's List and President's Honour Roll (Semester 1,2)

6S (2014/2015)

KWONG Shuk-ngan

Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) (Information Systems and e-Business Management Concentration)

Dean's List (Semester 1,2)

6S (2014/2015)

LEE Chi-choi

Bachelor of Chinese Medicine and Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Biomedical Science

Dean's List (Semester 1,2)

6B (2016/2017)

FONG Hoi-yan

2018.10.26

The University of Hong Kong

Faculty of Social Sciences

Dean's Honours List

6P (2015/2016)

HUNG Cheuk-wing

 

Academic

Chemistry

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2018.09.03

Hong Kong Virtual University (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme (COSAS) 2018

--

Diamond Award

5B

1

CHAN Haylie

5B

2

CHAN Nga-ying

5B

3

CHAN Wai-ying

5B

4

CHAN Ying-wing

5B

5

CHEN Hiu-lam

5B

9

CHEUNG Eunice

5B

10

CHEUNG Yuk-yi

5B

11

CHOW Cheuk-ying Mimi

5B

14

HO Yan-wing Yoni

5B

15

IP Chiu-tung Ada

5B

18

LEUNG Tsz-ching

5B

19

LOW Wing-nam

5B

20

TAM Lam-wan

5B

21

TAM Lok-yin

5B

22

TONG Hoi-ting

5B

23

TSAI Ho-ching

5B

25

TSE Lara Suk-foon

5B

26

TSOI Cheuk-yi

5B

27

WONG Suet-ying

5B

28

WONG Sum-chit

5B

29

WONG Sum-yi

5B

30

WONG Sze-nga

5B

31

WONG Tsz-wai

5B

33

YEUNG Chloe Hiu-tung

5H

2

CHAN Sze-wing

5H

16

LEE Sze-lok Charlotte

5P

2

CHAN Sin-yan

5P

4

CHEUNG Cheuk-lam

5P

5

CHOW Oi-yiu

5P

9

HUNG Wai-miu

5P

10

IP Fang-yu

5P

12

KWOK Tsz-wing

5P

14

LEE Shun-yuk

5P

25

TSOI Lu-yi Lucky

5P

27

WAN Chi-kwan

5S

20

LUI Angel

4P

30

YAU Oi-wah
(2017/2018)

Aesthetic

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2018.10

暘谷藝術協會、
香港教育工作者聯會、
香港文匯報

趙素仲和同學們作品展「欣賞 ─ 我們的香港」

--

入選一百名並於中央圖書館展出

1B

28

黃晞琳

1S

2

陳宣穎

1S

33

黃芷悠

2B

16

林伊涵

2P

7

蔡希琳

2H

4

陳璐

3P

7

鍾汶沙

4H

1

卞朗懿

 

Sports

Skating

Date

Organization

Competition

Section

Award

Class

Class
no.

Student Name

2018.10.04

Hong Kong Skating Union

2018/2019 Asian Junior Figure Skating Challenge - Hong Kong

Basic Junior Ladies Group 1

Second Place

5H

20

LI Hoi-ching